Legal notice

CORPORATE IDENTITY

KEYS REIM

11, Rue Jean Mermoz, 75008, Paris France

Tel.: +33 01 85 14 35 00

E-mail: serviceclients@keys-reim.com

Simplified joint-stock company with share capital of €300,000.

Registered with the Paris Trade and Companies Register under No. B 818 520 611.

French asset management company authorised on 4 May 2016 by the French Financial Markets Authority [Autorité des marchés financiers] under No. GP-16000011.

The Keys REIM website is a site presenting the products and services offered by Keys REIM. The visitor who accesses these web pages acknowledges having had the opportunity to read the legal notices while browsing the website. The Information contained on this website is subject to regular checks and we endeavour to keep it updated without undue delay. However, if, despite all our efforts, errors may have occurred, please accept our sincere apologies. In any case, we invite you to check all data with our team. Moreover, Keys REIM reserves the right to modify at any time the content and/or the conditions of use of these web pages, and/or withdraw access to these pages at any time.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY, WARNINGS AND RESTRICTIONS ON WEBSITE ACCESS

The information contained on this website in the form of texts, photographs, illustrations, graphics, plans, is not contractual and may be modified at any time without notice. Keys REIM holds the website copyright. This includes: images, texts, photos and all information that can be retrieved from this website. Any reproduction, partial or total representation of this website, by any means whatsoever, is strictly prohibited without the permission of Keys REIM. In any case, Keys REIM and its principals cannot be held responsible for any possible direct, indirect, technical or special damage that may result.

Any example or simulation of financing is only given as an example and as a reference value, and Keys REIM does not give any guarantee in terms of result. It is up to the user to check that they meet the legal and fiscal conditions to access financing or tax exemption from any professional of their choice (bank, solicitor, administration, etc.). Access to the funds on the site may be restricted to certain persons or countries. The funds may not be marketed, directly or indirectly, to US persons and/or any entity owned by one or more US persons as defined by the US Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act (FATCA) regulations.

Furthermore, the funds presented on this website may only be subscribed to in jurisdictions in which their marketing and promotion is permitted.

PERFORMANCES

Past performance is not a guide to future performance and is not constant over time.

COOKIES

Keys REIM uses Google Analytics, a website analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users navigate the site. The information generated by cookies about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers hosted in the United States. Google will use this information to assess your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf, including the publisher of this website. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can disable the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, such deactivation may prevent the use of certain features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. To ensure the security of your data, the only information contained in the cookies we use is encrypted information that identifies you when you use Keys Group environments.

Personal Data Protection

PRIVACY POLICY

1.1. The personal data collected in the “Contact Us” section of the website www.keys-reim.com (hereinafter the “Site”) are as follows: your first and last names, your e-mail address, your telephone number and the company in which you conduct your professional business (hereinafter the “Personal Data”).

1.2. The Data Processor is KEYS REIM, a simplified joint stock company with share capital of €300,000, registered in the Paris Trade and Companies Register under No. 818520611, whose registered office is located at 11 rue Jean Mermoz in Paris (75008), represented by its CEO, Mr Pierre Mattei, and whose Data Protection Officer (DPO) is Mr Jimmy Castillo (dpo@keys-am.com). ((dpo@keys-am.com).

1.3. Personal Data is collected and processed in the strictest confidentiality, in accordance with the provisions of French Law No 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on Data Processing, Data Files and Individual Liberties (“Loi Informatique et Libertés”) and European Regulation No. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (“General Data Protection Regulation [GDPR]”).

1.4. The processing of Personal Data is based on KEYS REIM’s legitimate interest in its business development and is mainly used to send you our newsletter and latest news.

1.5. Personal Data is kept for a three-year period from the date of its collection or, if you are already a client of KEYS REIM, from the end of our business relationship. At the end of this period, KEYS REIM will contact you to find out if you wish to continue to receive our newsletter and latest news. In the absence of an explicit positive response from you, the Personal Data will be deleted.

1.6. The Personal Data is only intended for authorised personnel working within the marketing department who are responsible for answering requests for information.

1.7. By writing to dpo@keys-am.com, you may:

  •  Exercise a right of access, in order to know the Personal Data concerning you as well as the information mentioned in Article 15 of GDPR;
  • Request that any inaccurate or incomplete Personal Data concerning you be corrected;
  • Request that the Personal Data concerning you be deleted under the conditions provided for in Article 17 of the GDPR;
  • Request the limitation of Personal Data concerning you under the conditions provided for in Article 18 of the GDPR;
  • File a complaint with the National Commission for Informatics and Liberty (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés [CNIL]).

You may also object, for reasons relating to your particular situation, to the processing of Personal Data concerning you, by writing to dpo@keys-am.com or via the “Unsubscribe” link included in the e-mails sent to you by KEYS REIM.

For security reasons and to avoid fraudulent requests, KEYS REIM reserves the right to ask you for proof of identity to exercise these rights. Such proof will be destroyed within one (1) year of collection.

1.8. KEYS REIM uses applications that may host Personal Data outside the European Union (EU) published by companies that have successfully completed the process of self-certification to the EU-US data protection shield (“Privacy shield”) or that have adopted standard contractual clauses that comply with European requirements. A copy of such clauses is stored by KEYS REIM and is available for your perusal upon request.